English (Track and Field)
track events referee [correct]; referee for track events [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing - track events.
French (Athlétisme)
juge-arbitre pour les courses [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage - courses et marche.