English (Machinery; Construction Site Equipment; Farm Equipment)
crawler-mounted excavator [correct]; crawler excavator [correct]; tracked excavator [correct]; track excavator [correct]; crawling digger [correct]
CONT: A crawler excavator (or crawling digger) is a tracked vehicle designed to dig or grade, or move earth and large objects …
French (Machines; Matériel de chantier; Matériel agricole)
excavatrice à chenilles [correct, feminine noun]; excavateur à chenilles [correct, masculine noun]; excavatrice chenillée [correct, feminine noun]; excavateur chenillé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria; Equipos de construcción; Maquinaria agrícola)
excavadora de oruga [feminine noun]; excavadora de estera [feminine noun]; excavadora de orugas [feminine noun]