English (Reprography)
copy management [correct]; copy management function [correct]
DEF: [Feature which] assigns up to 100 Account Codes to track copies by departments, clients or individuals.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
gestion de tirages [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de gestion de tirages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Fonction qui] permet d'attribuer jusqu'à 100 codes de compte afin de consigner les tirages par service, par client ou par personne.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.