English (Track and Field; Sports (General))
officially ratified record [correct]; officially recognized record; official ratified record
DEF: Record which has been officially approved.
OBS: Source : Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
French (Athlétisme; Sports (Généralités))
record homologué [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Reconnaître, confirmer officiellement, homologuer un record.