English (Track and Field)
track race walking [correct]; track-race walking [correct]; track walking [correct]; track walk
OBS: Source : Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
French (Athlétisme)
marche sur piste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 20 km marche sur piste.
OBS: Source: Association canadienne d'athlétisme amateur.
Spanish (Atletismo)
marcha en pista [correct, feminine noun]