English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Team Sports (General))
men’s team event [correct]; men team event [correct]; team event for men [correct]
CONT: The competition shall comprise a team event for men, a team event for women and a mixed event.
OBS: Team events [in track and field] consist of two relays, 4 x 100 meters and 4 x 400 meters(that is four competitors per relay) in both the men's and women's program.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
épreuve par équipes hommes [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve masculine par équipes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors du championnat mondial de gymnastique, l'équipe chinoise a gagné une médaille d'or dans l'épreuve masculine par équipe.
CONT: Épreuve par équipe Hommes - demi-finales.
OBS: Épreuves par équipes (athlétisme) : relais 4 x 100 m; relais 4 x 400 m.
OBS: D'après Jean-Paul Baert, de l'Association canadienne d'athlétisme amateur, le terme «épreuves masculines par équipes» est d'usage courant.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes de equipo (Generalidades))
competencia masculina por equipo [correct, feminine noun]; competencia por equipo masculino [correct, feminine noun]; masculino por equipo [masculine noun]
OBS: El primer término se encuentra para el baloncesto, el segundo para el atletismo, el tercero para el béisbol y el balonmano y el término clave para el tiro con arco, el squash, el waterpolo, los deportes de patines sobre ruedas y los bolos.