English (Track and Field)
minimum height [correct]
CONT: Height at which the judges decide the competition starts in high jump and pole vault. Source : Lynn Davies, Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
OBS: Of the bar.
French (Athlétisme)
hauteur minima [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur minimale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: hauteur minima : la hauteur imposée. Source: Jean-Paul Baert, Association canadienne d'athlétisme amateur.
OBS: De la barre.