English (Track and Field)
zone-limit flag [correct]
OBS: Zone-limit flags are used as 4 x 100 relay flag markers. Source : Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
French (Athlétisme)
fanion de limite de zone [correct, masculine noun]