English (Track and Field)
field events judge [correct]; judge for field events; field judge
OBS: Competition officials ... Four (or more) Judges for Field Events.
OBS: Field judge, field events judge;Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
French (Athlétisme)
juge de concours [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Officiels de compétition [...] Quatre Juges de concours (ou davantage).