English (Track and Field)
middle time
OBS: When all three official watches disagree when a competitor's performance is being timed, it is the time shown by the watch recording the time between the shorter and the longer times.(Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association).
French (Athlétisme)
temps moyen [masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsque les temps enregistrés par les trois chronomètres officiels ne s'accordent pas, alors que la performance du concurrent est chronométrée, le temps donné par un des chronomètres comparativement aux temps les plus courts et les plus longs enregistrés par les autres chronomètres. (Définition de L'Association canadienne d'athlétisme amateur).