English (Aeroindustry)
update plot [correct]
CONT: A range of manoeuvre algorithms is applied to these tracks to produce a different set of predicted plots, and an attempt is made to match the remaining plots with the predicted areas. Plots which fit are smoothed to the manoeuvre track and entered in the track file as an update plot.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
plot mis à jour
CONT: En procédant par algorithmes, le système [de traitement de données] prévoit une autre série de points et essaie de faire coïncider les plots restants avec les zones prévues. Ceux dont les paramètres y correspondent sont ajustés à la piste considérée et mis en mémoire comme des plots mis à jour.