English (Rail Traffic Control)
train movement line-up [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (train information for track forces).
OBS: term officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Circulation des trains)
liste du mouvement des trains [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; liste des circulations [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (pour le personnel de la voie).
OBS: liste du mouvement des trains : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée et par le CN.
OBS: liste des circulations : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.