English (Surgical Instruments; Applications of Automation; Medical Imaging)
computer-assisted navigation system [correct]; computer-aided navigation system [correct]; computer-based navigation system [correct]
CONT: A computer-assisted navigation system is a computer-assisted, image-based, surgical guidance... system that enables surgeons to visualize the anatomy of a patient's spine during surgery and to precisely track the location of their surgical instruments in relation to the anatomy.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux; Automatisation et applications; Imagerie médicale)
système de navigation assistée par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]