English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
continuous track guidance [correct]
OBS: when the navigation system provides the pilot with continuous track guidance, this value in the lateral dimension may well be negligible.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage de route continu
OBS: lorsque le système de navigation fournit au pilote un guidage de route continu, cette valeur, dans la dimension latérale, peut fort bien être négligeable.