English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track guidance localizer [correct]; TGL [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
radiophare de route [correct, masculine noun]; radioborne de route [correct, feminine noun]