English (Air Defence)
track handover [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In air defence, the process of transferring the responsibility for production of a track from one track production area to another.
OBS: track handover : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne)
transfert de piste [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En défense aérienne, procédure permettant de passer la responsabilité d'une piste d'une station à une autre.
OBS: transfert de piste : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea)
transferencia de ruta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En defensa aérea, procedimiento que permite transferir la responsabilidad de una ruta de una estación a otra.