English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
video track [correct]
DEF: The track on which the video signal information is recorded.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
piste vidéo [feminine noun]
DEF: Piste sur laquelle on enregistre l'information du signal vidéo.