English (IT Security)
cyber intelligence [correct]
CONT: Cyber intelligence is the acquisition of information to identify, track, or predict the cyber capabilities and actions of malicious actors to offer courses of action to decision makers charged with protecting organizations.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cyberrenseignement [correct, masculine noun]; exploitation informatique [correct, feminine noun]; EI [correct, feminine noun]; EI
DEF: Ensemble des opérations menées dans le cyberespace par un État, consistant à infiltrer les systèmes informatiques d'une organisation et à s'emparer de données pour exploiter, à des fins opérationnelles, les renseignements ainsi recueillis.
OBS: cyberrenseignement; exploitation informatique; EI : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 29 juin 2019.