English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
fast track solution [correct]
CONT: The Office of the Comptroller General also implemented "fast track" solutions to meet the financial information needs of key users...
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
solution rapide [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le Bureau du Contrôleur général a adopté des solutions rapides pour répondre aux besoins d'information financière des utilisateurs principaux [...]