English (Air Navigation Aids)
azimuth guidance [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Information which will enable the pilot or autopilot of an aircraft to follow the required track.
OBS: azimuth guidance: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
guidage directionnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Information permettant au pilote ou au pilote automatique d'un aéronef de suivre la route donnée.
OBS: guidage directionnel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
guiado en dirección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Información que posibilita al piloto o al piloto automático de una aeronave seguir la trayectoria dada.