English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Federal Administration)
overall control framework [correct]
CONT: The OCG(Office of the Comptroller General) also implemented "fast track" solution to meet the financial information needs of key users and developed an overall control framework for central financial systems development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration fédérale)
cadre de contrôle global [masculine noun]
CONT: le BCG [Bureau du contrôleur général] a adopté des solutions rapides pour répondre aux besoins d'information financière des utilisateurs principaux et a dressé un cadre de contrôle global pour l'élaboration des systèmes financiers centraux.