English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
track jack [correct, officially approved]; rail lifting jack
OBS: track jack : Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
cric relève-voie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cric de levage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cric relève-rails [masculine noun]; cric de voie [masculine noun]; vérin de voie [masculine noun]
OBS: cric de levage : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
OBS: cric relève-voie : Terme uniformisé par CN-AIR Canada.