English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
sinography [correct]
DEF: Radiographic use of a contrasting medium to visualize a sinus tract.
CONT: Sinography is the simplest form of contrast radiography, the medium(usually one of the ionic water-soluble compounds) is injected into an open sinus; the film shows the track and whether or not it leads to the underlying bone or joint.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fistulographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie d'un trajet fistuleux après injection directe d'un produit de contraste dans son orifice externe.
CONT: La fistulographie une méthode d'examen des parties molles qui permet d'établir les connexions éventuelles entre un orifice cutané et un foyer osseux profond.