English (Lighting)
lighting track [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lighting track : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Éclairage)
rail d'éclairage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rail d'éclairage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).