English (Rail Transport Operations)
multiple track line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (railway line).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
ligne à voies multiples [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (ligne de chemin de fer).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.