English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
intertrace [noun]
CONT: the intertrace is a solid line of controlled intensity(...) not a measuring device and is intended only as a visible straight line against which an aircraft track may be monitored or as an emergency back-up in the case of mapper failure.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vecteur repère
OBS: Proposé par un traducteur spécialiste dans le domaine.