English (Air Transport)
rhumb-line track [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rhumb-line track : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
route loxodromique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: route loxodromique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
derrota loxodrómica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: derrota loxodrómica: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).