English (Track and Field)
in-line start
OBS: In-line start : All the athletes are placed on the same line which is perpendicular to the sides of the track at the start.
French (Athlétisme)
départ en ligne
OBS: Départ en ligne: Au départ, les athlètes sont placés sur une même ligne perpendiculaire aux côtés de la piste.