English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
Sinning liner [correct, officially approved]; Sinning track liner [correct]
OBS: Lining jack.
OBS: Sinning liner: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Limited.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
cric de ripage Sinning [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ripeuse Sinning [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cric de ripage Sinning : terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Limitée.
OBS: ripeuse Sinning : terme uniformisé par le CN.