English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
track liner [correct]; rail aligner [correct]
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
ripeuse [correct, feminine noun]; dresseuse [correct, feminine noun]