English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
track lining [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Overall operation, which includes throwing the track.
OBS: track lining : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
dressage de la voie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Opération d'entretien qui consiste à corriger le tracé de la voie.
OBS: dressage de la voie : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.