English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
mechanical lining [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track lining).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
dressage mécanisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dressage mécanique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.