English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
scope lining [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track lining).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
dressage à la lunette [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dressage de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.