English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
spike lining [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track lining).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
dressage par reclouage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dressage de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.