English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
correction curve [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (on curve graph in track lining).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
courbe de compensation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (sur le graphique de courbe dans le dressage de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.