English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
amount of throw [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track lining).
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
valeur du ripage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dressage de la voie).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.