English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
lining jack [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track lining)
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
cric de ripage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dressage des voies).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.