English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
line rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (in track lining).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
rail-guide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (dans le dressage de la voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.