English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations; Materials Handling)
stationary loader
CONT: With stationary loader, skidding must be so conducted that the logs are concentrated at intervals along the track or road.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière; Manutention)
chargeuse stationnaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Chargeuse stationnaire. Sa portée totale [...] lui permet de prendre et de déplacer les billes de toutes dimensions. Le plateau tournant de la machine est du type à rotation continue.