English (Software; Communication and Information Management; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
social media management tool [correct]; SMMT [correct]
CONT: In addition to a social media monitoring tool, your business should consider having a social media management tool. A social media management tool enables your social media manager and team to effectively keep track of and post on all of the social channels your company participates in.
French (Logiciels; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
outil de gestion de médias sociaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Cet] outil de gestion de médias sociaux [...] permet la gestion des publications ainsi que leur centralisation sur une seule plateforme.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
herramienta de gestión de medios sociales [correct, feminine noun]