English (Skating)
short track speed skating meet [correct]; short track speed skating competition [correct]
OBS: Speed skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
rencontre de patinage de vitesse sur courte piste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage de vitesse.