English (Cinematography)
slash print; scratch print
OBS: Motion picture print made from an assembled reel of negative without the scene-by-scene corrections of printing made in grading and used only as an indication of the action of the film, for sound track preparation, etc.
French (Cinématographie)
copie de montage son [correct]; copie inversible de la copie de travail; copie tirée en vitesse
OBS: Copie monochrome ou noir et blanc, tirée de la copie de travail, pour faire le montage sonore.