English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum number of trains which can be planned to move in both directions over a specified section of track in a 24-hour period.
French (Voies ferrées)
capacité d'une voie ferrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre maximum de trains que l'on peut faire circuler dans les deux directions sur une portion donnée de voie ferrée, en 24 heures.