English (Track and Field)
lane marker [correct]
OBS: The lane marker indicates the lane number and is situated near the starting blocks. Source : Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
French (Athlétisme)
balise de marquage des couloirs [correct, feminine noun]; pyramide de marquage des couloirs [correct, feminine noun]; borne de couloir [feminine noun]
OBS: Source: Association canadienne d'athlétisme amateur.