English (Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Maintenance)
exclusive track unit speed [correct]
DEF: A speed that permits a track unit protected by an exclusive track occupancy permit to stop short of a switch not properly lined.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
vitesse exclusive d'un véhicule d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse qui permet à un véhicule d'entretien protégé par un permis d'occuper la voie exclusif de s'arrêter avant un aiguillage mal orienté.