English (Penal Law; Practice and Procedural Law; Sexology)
sex offender registry [correct]
DEF: [A] system in various countries designed to allow government authorities to keep track of the activities of sex offenders including those who have completed their criminal sentences.
French (Droit pénal; Droit judiciaire; Sexologie)
registre des délinquants sexuels [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: registre des délinquants sexuels : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Violence faite aux femmes» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.