English (Penal Administration)
track offenders [correct]
CONT: The Offender Management System will provide an integrated support system for the management of offender information. Additional benefits include assisting in tracking offenders, supplying decision support, and managing process control and automated interfaces.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
repérer les dossiers des détenus [correct]
CONT: Le Système de gestion des détenus est un système de soutien intégré pour la gestion des renseignements concernant les détenus. (...) il permet notamment de repérer les dossiers des détenus, de disposer de renseignements qui facilitent la prise de décisions judicieuses, de contrôler les processus et d'automatiser des tâches d'interface.