English (Materials Handling)
two pad track
CONT: Two pad tracks, approximately 25,000 feet, capable of holding 60 rail cars, or 100 trailers.
French (Manutention)
poste à quai double [masculine noun]; voie de piggyback double [feminine noun]
DEF: Route sur laquelle se promène le piggy back; même principe que le dollypad mais pour deux voies de rails parallèles.
OBS: À partir de poste à quai.