English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
track production area [correct, NATO, standardized]; TPA [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An area in which tracks are produced by one radar station.
OBS: track production area; TPA : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
zone de production des pistes [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; TPA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Emplacement où sont produites les pistes en provenance d'une station radar.
OBS: zone de production des pistes; TPA : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar))
zona de obtención de rutas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona en la que las rutas se obtienen a partir de una estación de radar.