English (Road Design; Rail Networks)
diagrammatic interlocking technique [correct]
DEF: An interlocking machine system by which interlocking routes are established through the use of modularised route elements such as turnouts, signals, track sections, etc. The use of standardized modules allows for mass production, pre-installation testing, and simplified system integration.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Réseaux ferroviaires)
technique modulaire des diagrammes [correct, feminine noun]