English (IT Security)
offset track [correct]
DEF: A track written at a nonstandard position on a diskette, as part of a method of copy protection.
French (Sécurité des TI)
piste décalée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste écrite à une position anormale sur une disquette, en tant que technique de protection contre la copie.