English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
slide detector fence [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track protection).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
clôture de détection de chute [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (protection des voies).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.