English (IT Security)
spiral track [correct]
DEF: A track with a spiral shape written on a diskette, as part of copy protection.
French (Sécurité des TI)
piste en spirale [correct, feminine noun]; piste spiralée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste écrite en spirale sur une disquette, en tant que technique de protection contre la copie.