English (Cycling)
Keirin [correct]
DEF: A sprint race on the track in which competitors initially follow a motorcycle pacer.
French (Cyclisme)
keirin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Course de vitesse dans laquelle les coureurs commencent à courir derrière une moto qui marque le rythme.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
Keirin [correct, masculine noun]; keirin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carrera de velocidad en pista en la cual los corredores empiezan a correr detrás de un vehículo que marca el paso.
OBS: Prueba que se disputa en el ciclismo de pista.