English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
track while scanning radar [correct]; TWS radar [correct]
OBS: This simply means that the radar has the ability to present targets for visual information, or for computerized operations, while at the same time continuing to scan the air space for all other targets.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar de poursuite sur informations discontinues [correct, masculine noun]