English (Space Centres)
tracking station [correct]
DEF: A station set up to track an object moving through the atmosphere or space, by means of radar or radio.
French (Centres spatiaux)
station de poursuite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; station de servitude [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour le système de satellite RADARSAT, l'équivalent français employé est «station de poursuite»; en France, le système du satellite SPOT, utilise l'équivalent «station de servitude».
OBS: station de poursuite : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie de la terminologie spatiale.