English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
continuous welded rail tangent track [correct]; continuously-welded rail tangent track [correct]; CWR tangent track [correct]
French (Voies ferrées)
voie en alignement aux longs rails soudés [correct, feminine noun]