English (Rail Transport Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
clear a track [correct, officially approved]
OBS: clear a track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
libérer une voie [correct, officially approved]; dégager une voie [correct, officially approved]; céder une voie
OBS: libérer une voie; dégager une voie : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.