English (Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Maintenance; Special-Language Phraseology)
clear the track [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Trackmen.
OBS: clear the track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dégager la voie [correct, officially approved]; se garer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Agents de la voie.
OBS: dégager la voie; se garer : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.