English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
shed track [correct, officially approved]; house track
DEF: A track alongside or entering a freight house, used for car delivering, receiving or transferring freight.
OBS: shed track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie de halle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; voie de hangar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Voie établie le long d'un hangar à marchandises ou pénétrant à l'intérieur, et utilisée pour la livraison, la réception ou le transbordement de marchandises.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.