English (Railroad Maintenance)
track work [correct, officially approved]
OBS: track work : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
travaux en voie [correct, masculine noun, plural]; travaux de voie [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; travaux de la voie [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: travaux de voie; travaux de la voie : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.