English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
weakened track [correct, officially approved]; soft track [correct]
OBS: weakened track : Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie déconsolidée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.