English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cats and dogs [correct, plural]
DEF: Speculative stocks with little or no track record.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
valeurs casse-cou [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Titres très spéculatifs dont les cours sont peu élevés.