English (Cinematography)
wild [adjective]
OBS: ... applied to a pictorial or sound record made without synchronism with the other record. For example, street noises may be recorded wild and later incorporated with the voice track which is synchronized with lip motions.
French (Cinématographie)
non synchrone [adjective]
OBS: wild take: prise non synchrone.