English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
relay course [correct]
CONT: ... the relay course is prepared with one track.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
parcours du relais [correct, masculine noun]; piste du relais [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le parcours du relais comporte 5 km au moins et sa dénivellation (point le plus bas/point le plus haut) est de 180 m au maximum.