English (Satellite Telecommunications; Spacecraft)
nonsynchronous
CONT: antennas for use with nonsynchronous satellites such as Echo, Telstar, and Relay were required to track the satellite as it crossed the sky
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Engins spatiaux)
non synchrone [adjective]
CONT: cette antenne est [...] orientable, puisqu'elle doit pouvoir assurer les communications avec [...] des satellites sur orbite non synchrone.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Naves espaciales)
no síncrono