English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Maintenance)
repair track [correct]; repair-in-place track [correct]; RIP track [correct]; rip track
DEF: A track ... used for rail vehicles repairs.
French (Voies ferrées; Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
voie de réparation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie [...] utilisée pour la réparation des véhicules ferroviaires.