English (Cycling)
track racer [correct]; track cyclist [correct]; track rider [correct]
CONT: Track cyclists are powerful athletes, generally with far more muscle bulk than "road racers."
French (Cyclisme)
pistard [correct, masculine noun]; pistarde [correct, feminine noun]; coureur sur piste [correct, masculine noun]; coureuse sur piste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cycliste spécialiste des épreuves sur piste.
CONT: Les pistards sont des athlètes puissants, qui présentent généralement une masse musculaire supérieure à celle des «routiers».
CONT: Antonella Belluti [est] la meilleure pistarde italienne.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
corredor de pista [correct, masculine noun]; corredora de pista [correct, feminine noun]