English (Palletization)
over-hanging load [correct]
CONT: Aircraft pallet for over-hanging load. An aircraft pallet is equipped with one or two telescoped pilot plates delineating maximum actual load overhang, to be not more than the roller track can handle.
French (Palettisation)
charge en porte-à-faux [feminine noun]
CONT: Chariot à prise latérale : Chariot à fourche dont le mât rétractable, placé entre les essieux perpendiculairement à l'axe longitudinal du chariot, permet de prendre et d'élever une charge en porte-à-faux par rapport à un côté du chariot et de l'amener sur la plate-forme porteuse du chariot.