English (Phraseology; Track and Field)
trail one’s leg [correct]; trail the leg [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing-track events.
PHR: trail one’s leg alongside a hurdle
PHR: trail the leg along the hurdle
French (Phraséologie; Athlétisme)
traîner la jambe [correct]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage - courses et marche.
PHR: traîner la jambe à l'extérieur d'une haie
PHR: traîner la jambe à l'extérieur
Spanish (Fraseología; Atletismo)
arrastrar la pierna [correct]
OBS