English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Safety)
excepted track [correct]
OBS: In the context of the Rules Respecting Track Safety(Canada).
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
voie exemptée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte du Règlement concernant la sécurité de la voie (Canada).