English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations; Signalling (Rail Transport))
non-signalled siding [correct]
DEF: A siding where non-main track rules apply, the use of which may be governed by special instructions.
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail))
voie d'évitement non signalisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie d'évitement sur laquelle les règles de la voie non principale s'appliquent et dont l'utilisation peut être régie par des instructions spéciales.