English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
graph search [correct]; graph searching [correct]
OBS: Graph(or more specially, trees) are extremely useful structures for keeping track of the effects of several sequences of rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
recherche en graphe [correct, feminine noun]; recherche par graphes [correct, feminine noun]