English (Rail Transport Operations)
re-crewed [correct]; recrewed [correct]
CONT: ... it was discovered that recrewed trains(i. e., a train that did not reach its destination before the crew reached its maximum on-duty time and needed a relief crew) define the dominant source of variability of runtimes on the track segment.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
pris en charge par une nouvelle équipe [correct]