English (Computer Memories)
track selector [correct]
DEF: A device that enables selection of a particular track on a recording medium.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
sélecteur de piste [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
seleccionador de pistas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que permite la selección de una pista determinada en un medio de registro.