English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
track shoe [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
patin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.