English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
block end sign [correct]
CONT: ch. de fer UCOR 62 45-119 "Clear Signal" Rule 281 may be accepted as indication that the track is clear, but only to the next signal, or "Block End" sign.(UCOR, 62, 45).
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
panneau indicateur de fin de canton [masculine noun]