English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
slow track [correct]
DEF: A track on which work has been undertaken or that has been rendered unsafe for any cause and on which movements at normal speed are prohibited.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie exigeant une limitation de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; voie exigeant la marche au ralenti [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Voie sur laquelle des travaux sont entrepris ou devenue dangereuse pour quelque raison que ce soit et où la circulation à vitesse normale ne peut se faire.