English (Farm Equipment; Materials Handling; Stationary Hoisting Apparatus)
overhead carrier [correct]; overhead runway
DEF: A container which is suspended from an overhead track for the more efficient carriage of feed to stalls and for removal of manure to storage pits, especially in dairy barns.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention; Appareils de levage fixes)
transporteur aérien [correct, masculine noun]; monorail aérien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manipulación de materiales; Aparatos de levantamiento fijos)
transportador aéreo monorraíl [correct, masculine noun]; transportador monorraíl aéreo [correct, masculine noun]; transportador aéreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de transporte continúo sin ningún apoyo sobre el pavimento para el traslado y la manipulación de piezas de todo tipo de pesos.