English (Informatics)
sheet feed [correct]
DEF: A means of feeding paper where individual, non perforated sheets are feed to the printer from a bin. Opposite of tractor feed.
French (Informatique)
alimentation en feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation en feuilles séparées [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation feuille à feuille [correct, feminine noun]