English (Farm Tractors)
frameless-type tractor
OBS: A tractor construction which involves the use of two distinct castings : one serving as the engine crank case, the other as the transmission housing, both are bolted together to function as a frame.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
tracteur monobloc [correct, masculine noun]