English (Farm Tractors; Construction Site Equipment)
loader tractor [correct]; loader/tractor [correct]
CONT: The Ingersoll Loader/Tractor works like a pro! Designed and built from the ground up, this unit meets the tough standards to power through big jobs.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Matériel de chantier)
tracteur-chargeur [correct]; tracteur/chargeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dispositif auto-serrant assure une liaison totale tracteur-chargeur.