English (Construction Site Equipment; Mining Equipment and Tools)
tractor loader [correct]; tractor shovel [correct]; shovel dozer [correct]; tracto-loader
DEF: A tractor carrying a front-mounted bucket that can be raised, lowered, and tilted forward and backward hydraulically.
French (Matériel de chantier; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
tracto-chargeur [correct, masculine noun]; tractochargeur [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur-pelle [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur pelle [masculine noun]
DEF: Tracteur équipé de différents organes de levage et de chargement.
Spanish (Equipos de construcción; Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera))
motocargadora [feminine noun]; tracto-cargadora [feminine noun]