English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
dual pusher [correct]
OBS: Mountain a loading time as close to optimum as possible and provide adequate pushers [for scraper fleet]. Tandem or dual pushers may be required for adequate power.
OBS: Tandem pushing utilizes two tractors operating in tandem(one behind the other).(...) dual tractors are more efficient than tandem tractors because the dual tractor is controlled by a single operator.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
pousseur couplé; pusher couplé
OBS: Le terme pousseur couplé est proposé par des traducteurs techniques. L'anglicisme pusher est également utilisé en français mais il n'est pas à recommander.
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Equipos de construcción; Equipo de construcción de carreteras)
sector sin derechos de tráfico [correct, masculine noun]