English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment)
power-lift plow
OBS: A tractor-drawn plow in which the plow bottoms are lifted or lowered as a unit by means of a one-half revolution dog clutch which can be engaged or disengaged by the operator of the tractor. This lift has been largely replaced by hydraulic power lifts.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux)
charrue à relevage mécanique [correct, feminine noun]