English (Earthmoving; Execution of Work (Construction); Construction Site Equipment)
tandem tractor [correct]
OBS: Tandem pushing utilizes two tractors operating in tandem(on behind the other).... dual tractors are more efficient than tandem tractors because the dual tractor is controlled by a single operator.
French (Terrassement; Exécution des travaux de construction; Matériel de chantier)
tracteur en tandem [masculine noun]