English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
manual emergency valve; tractor protection control valve
OBS: Controls the opening and closing of a 5 line type of tractor protection valve.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
robinet à main du frein de secours [masculine noun]; robinet du frein de secours [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé.