English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
tractor protection valve; T.P. valve
OBS: Shuts off service line if a rupture or a disconnection occurs and a brake application is made
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de protection du tracteur [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé