English (Farm Equipment; Animal Husbandry)
tractor scoop [correct]
CONT: Tractor scoops used for semisolid manure require a substantial buck-wall against which manure is pushed to load the scoop.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des animaux)
pelle montée sur tracteur [feminine noun]