English (Group Dynamics)
transformational leader [correct]
CONT: Transformational leaders go beyond the transactional relationship by encouraging employees to strive for additional goals and interests - don’t just meet goals, achieve your best. Transformational leaders tend, therefore, to inspire and motivate employees by promoting shifts in attitudes, beliefs, values and needs.
French (Dynamique des groupes)
leader transformationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les leaders transformationnels vont au-delà des relations transactionnelles en encourageant les employés à atteindre des objectifs supplémentaires et à susciter d'autres intérêts. Par conséquent, les leaders transformationnels suscitent généralement des changements plus profonds au niveau des attitudes, des croyances, des valeurs et des besoins.